China Tourist Visa from Chennai - China ,Business,Tourist,Seamen,work,Conference,Medical,Student,China Visa Services-AL-MIRAAJ INTERNATIONAL

AL-MIRAAJ INTERNATIONAL

China Tourist Visa

Apostille / Attestation / Visa / Tour / Honeymoon / Holidays - Helpline : +91-44-4203 7273 / +91-917 615 9922 / +91-917 616 0055.+91-98407 88288 / +91-99405 89665.

china-animated-gif
 
China_Visa_-_Chinese_Visa_Services_india_chennai
Visa Requirements
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return.
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm.
  •  Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
  • original bank certificate  / statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakhs for each person.
  • If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company round stamp.
  • Exchange or international credit card copy.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary.
Updated and Original bank statement is required with minimum balance of Rs 1.5 lakh for last 6 months with bank seal and signature , even for frequent travelers.
 

china_tour41
 
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return.
  • Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm.
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head. with offical round stamp.
  • Return confirm ticket.
  • Hotel onfirmation.
  • Exchange or credit card copy.
  • Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead,  with signature of authorize person, name and designation with official stamp.
  • Invitation letter is required in original.
china_visa_and_tour.almiraaj
 
 
  •  Visa requirements same as Tourist.
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return.
  • Visa Form
  • 1 photographs with white background.
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy.
  • Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book.
  • Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen,date and port of joining etc.
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • Visa Form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter The covering letter should indicate applicant's designation in the organization, purpose of visit and duration of stay.The letter should be addressed to - The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, New Delhi for stating purpose of visit
  • Visa Notification Letter
  • Employment License/Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of  Foreign and Alien employment License
  • Educational Certificate Copy
  • Medicals to Be Done By Govt  MBBS Doctor, The Medical Form should Have Photo Pasted on it with Seal of The Doctor/ Hospital , The Physical Examination/Medical forms should be done & stamped through any Govt./State Run Hospital with stamp of that Hospital half on photo & half on the form. No Medical form attested by any Private Hospital or Private Practitioner MBBS Doctor shall be accepted by the Embassy.
Family_tour_flash_-_china

 
China Depandants visa s1/s2
 
  • Passport:  Original Passport with at least 6months validity from the date of return and two blank pages. Attach old passports if you have any. And copies of previous Chinese visa
  • Photos:  Two recent coloured photos (35 mm wide, 45 mm High) with white back ground, 80% face coverage and without border and taken within the last 3 months.
  • China Visa Application Form:  This application form is PDF editable. So applicant has to fill all the columns, if some of the items not applicable then mention N/A or None.  After filling the form take printout and applicant has to sign on 4th page at applicant’s Signature (Part 4: Declaration and Signature box)
  • Covering letter:  Covering letter on A4 paper with details as Applicant’s name, passport number, purpose to go to China, duration of stay in China and Address and contact number of the person in China. This letter addressed to “To The Visa officer, Consulate of China, Mumbai”.   (For sample Covering letter contact us)
  • Invitation letter from the person in China with the below details
  • Information of the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc. .Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place of intended residence, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures, etc. Information on the inviting individual (name, contact telephone number, address, signature, etc.
  • Photocopy of the inviting individual’s passport and residence permit. Payslips and Employment proof letters.
  • Original and photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate,
  • “Immediate family members” refers to spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18, parents-in-law.
  • Ticket: Airline Ticket Itinerary.  (No need of original ticket, PNR Holding is fine).
  • Visa processing time:  Four consulate working days + Courier time
Special Notes:
1) The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, Scan copy / email printout  , but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter..
(2) If necessary, the consular officer may require the applicant to provide other documents or supplementary materials, or require an interview with the applicant.
(3) The consular officer will decide on whether or not to issue the visa and on its validity, duration of stay and number of entries in light of specific conditions of the applicant.


Student visa
Completed
  Visa Application Form
Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity, at least 2 blank visa pages
A photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
One recent colored passport size photo (48 x 33 mm) with a light background.
Original and photocopy of Admission Notice issued by a school or other entities in China

For X1 Visa applicants: - Original and photocopy of "Visa Application for Study in China" (Form JW201 or Form JW202).
Personal written application (covering letter with details of place to visit, name, address and contact number of the school or entity of admission).
Original copy of recent 6-months bank statement of the applicant.
Original and photocopy of the Admission Letter issued by a school or other entities in China.
The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case
China_Embassy_Attestation-30081114
 

About China

China, a communist nation in East Asia, is the world’s most populous country. Its vast landscape encompasses grassland, desert, mountain ranges, lakes, rivers and 14,500km of coastline. Beijing, the capital, mixes modern architecture with historic sites including sprawling Tiananmen Square. Its largest city, Shanghai, is a skyscraper-studded global financial center. The iconic Great Wall of China fortification runs east-west across the country's north.
CurrencyRenminbi
Population1.357 billion (2013) World Bank
GDP per capita6,807.43 USD (2013) World Bank

China_Visa_Chennai-Beijing-The-Great-Wall-Of-China

 
Chinese Consulate-General in Kolkata :Address: EC-72, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064 .
Chinese Embassy in New Delhi :Chinese Visa Application Service Centre-Address: First Floor, Commercial Towers, Le Meridian Hotel, Raisina Road, New Delhi 110001.
Chinese Consulate-General in Mumbai--Address: 9th Floor, Hoechst House, 193 Backbay Reclamation, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021, India.