AL-MIRAAJ INTERNATIONAL

Thailand Visa Services

 


Thailand Visa Services



Thailand Tourist Visa Requirements
  • Passport with validity not less than 6 months with at least 2 blank pages 
  • Visa Application Form dully filled and signed in two places by applicant Attached 
  • Two recent photographs size 3.5 X 4.5 cm, White back ground. 
  • Note: The photo which is used in passport data page or previous visa will not acceptable. 
  • Covering letter in detail stating purpose of the trip / Travel dates addressed to The Visa officer , Royal Thai Consulate , Chennai'. 
  • Proof of hotel/accommodation reservation in Thailand as per travel dates. 
  • Forex endorsement on passport of $700 per person Return confirmed ticket
Important Note
Embassy will issue Single entry visa only Visa processing takes minimum 3 to 5 working days and travel date should be after 5 days from the date of application lodged.
 Please note that the Consulate General reserves the right to ask for additional documents, may require additional days to process the visa and Issuance / Rejection of visa are at consulate discretion.

Thailand Business Visa Requirements
  • Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months.
  • Visa Application Form completely filled out.
  • Two recent photographs of the applicant (3.5 X 4.5 cm,White background) .
  • Original Covering letter from company in detail stating purpose of the trip / Travel dates addressed to The Visa officer , Royal Thai Consulate , Chennai'. 
  • Original Invitation from Thailand Company (Must be typed in Business letter head and signed by authorized person) 
  • Confirmed Hotel Bookings in Thailand. The Hotel booking should mention the name of the applicant with clearly mentioned check-in & check-out dates.
  • Registration Certificate of Thailand company and Business license no more than 6 months with list of shareholders.
  •  Statement of income tax and Business Tax (Por Ngor Dor 50 and Por Ngor Dor 30) from past year Balance sheet for last year 
  • Company profile /details of business operation 
  • Confirmed Hotel Bookings in Thailand. The Hotel booking should mention the name of the applicant with clearly mentioned check-in & check-out dates. 
  • Evidence of adequate finance Any of like - Endorsement of $700 per person or $1400 per family (or) b) Bank Statement for last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs. 25,000/- per person. 
  • Return confirmed ticket.
  • In addition : Proof of membership in an Indian Trade organization/Association.b) proof of regular business dealing with the said Thai company (for multiple entries)



Thailand Tour Packages !!!